(BE: staging)

Azamet Sokak station

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Azamet Sokak station - Monday schedule

LineDirectionTime
C124Aydınlı Toki6:46 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki7:00 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki7:14 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki7:28 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki7:42 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki7:56 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki8:10 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki8:24 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki8:38 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki8:52 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki9:06 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki9:20 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki9:34 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki9:48 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki10:02 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki10:16 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki10:30 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki10:44 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki10:58 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki11:12 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki11:26 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki11:40 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki11:54 AM
C124Aydınlı Toki12:08 PM
C124Aydınlı Toki12:22 PM

Directions to Azamet Sokak station (Gebze) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Azamet Sokak

  • BusBus: 133P200500TKM12KM13.
  • TrainTrain: B1.
  • Dolmus & MinibusDolmus & Minibus: C124.

How to get to Azamet Sokak station by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Azamet Sokak station by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Dolmus & Minibus stations near Azamet Sokak station in Gebze

  • Azamet Sokak, 4 min walk,
  • Tersaneler Caddesi, 10 min walk,

Bus stops near Azamet Sokak stop in Gebze

  • Kafkale Spor Tesisleri - Sondurak Yönü, 7 min walk,
  • Şifalı Sular - Tuzla Yönü, 10 min walk,
  • Tuzla Devlet Hastanesi - Pendik Peronlar Yönü, 11 min walk,
  • Cezeri Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Dnz.Harp Okulu Yönü, 12 min walk,

Bus lines to Azamet Sokak station in Gebze

  • 133M, Kafkale Spor Tesisleri-2.Cadde,
  • C72, Pendik - Tuzla,
  • C109, Pendik - Şifa Mahallesi,
  • C109124, Emlak - Viaport Marina,
  • KM12, Tuzla Deniz Harp Okulu - Kartal Metro,
  • KM13, Tuzla - Pendik Metro/ Yht / Pendik,
  • 130A, Deniz Harp Okulu - Kadıköy,
  • 130E, Tuzla / Evora Konutları - Kartal Metro / Cevizli,
  • 130H, Deniz Harp Okulu - Sabiha Gökçen Havalimanı,
  • 130T, Aydınlı Toki Konutları - Tuzla,
  • 133P, Tepeören - Tuzla,
  • 133T, Deniz Harp Okulu-Maltepe Peronlar,
  • MR61, Şeyh Şabani Veli Camii-Piri Reis Caddesi,
  • 133TM, Yunus Emre Anadolu İmam Hatip Lisesi-Tuzla Belediyesi,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Azamet Sokak?

    The closest stations to Azamet Sokak are:

    • Azamet Sokak station is 302 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Kafkale Spor Tesisleri - Sondurak Yönü stop is 476 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Şifalı Sular - Tuzla Yönü stop is 757 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Tersaneler Caddesi station is 760 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Tuzla Devlet Hastanesi - Pendik Peronlar Yönü stop is 788 meters away, 11 min walk.
    • Cezeri Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Dnz.Harp Okulu Yönü stop is 935 meters away, 12 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Azamet Sokak?

    These bus lines stop near Azamet Sokak: 133P, 200, 500T, KM12, KM13.

  • Which train line stops near Azamet Sokak?

    B1 (Gebze)

  • Which Dolmus & Minibus line stops near Azamet Sokak?

    C124 (Deniz Harp Okulu)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Azamet Sokak in Gebze?

    The nearest bus station to Azamet Sokak in Gebze is Kafkale Spor Tesisleri - Sondurak Yönü. It’s a 7 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest Dolmus & Minibus station to Azamet Sokak in Gebze?

    The nearest Dolmus & Minibus station to Azamet Sokak in Gebze is Azamet Sokak. It’s a 4 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Azamet Sokak in Gebze?

    The 130A is the first bus that goes to Azamet Sokak in Gebze. It stops nearby at 3:00 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Azamet Sokak in Gebze?

    The 130A is the last bus that goes to Azamet Sokak in Gebze. It stops nearby at 4:35 AM.

  • What time is the first Dolmus & Minibus to Azamet Sokak in Gebze?

    The C124 is the first Dolmus & Minibus that goes to Azamet Sokak in Gebze. It stops nearby at 6:15 AM.

  • What time is the last Dolmus & Minibus to Azamet Sokak in Gebze?

    The C72 is the last Dolmus & Minibus that goes to Azamet Sokak in Gebze. It stops nearby at 11:46 PM.

See Azamet Sokak station, Gebze, on the map

Public transit to Azamet Sokak station in Gebze

Looking for directions to Azamet Sokak in Gebze, Turkey?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Dolmus & Minibus, Train or Metro routes that pass through Azamet Sokak.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Azamet Sokak ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Azamet Sokak; Kafkale Spor Tesisleri - Sondurak Yönü; Şifalı Sular - Tuzla Yönü; Tersaneler Caddesi; Tuzla Devlet Hastanesi - Pendik Peronlar Yönü; Cezeri Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Dnz.Harp Okulu Yönü.

Bus: 133P200500TKM12KM13133MC72C109C109124MR61133TM.Train: B1.Dolmus & Minibus: C124.

We make riding on public transit to Azamet Sokak easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Gebze trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this station is C124, at 6:46 AM, and the last line is C124 at 11:34 PM.

This station serves Minibüs’s lines

Azamet Sokak, Gebze

Get around Gebze by public transit!

Traveling around Gebze has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Gebze.

When traveling to any destination around Gebze use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Gebze or how to pay for public transit in Gebze? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Gebze public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Gebze with all Bus, Train, Metro, Tram, Ferry, Metrobus and Dolmus & Minibus routes and stops on an interactive map.

Istanbul has 7 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Tram, Ferry, Metrobus and Dolmus & Minibus, operated by several transit agencies, including Marmaray, Metro İstanbul, Metrobüs, UAB, İETT, İETT ÇIFT KATLI HATLAR, İETT BÖLGESEL HATLAR, TCDD, Şehir Hatları, Dentur Avrasya, Beyden, Turyol, Mavi Marmara, Havaist and Prenstur

Public transit lines with stations closest to Azamet Sokak in Gebze

Bus lines with stations closest to Azamet Sokak in Gebze

Dolmus & Minibus lines with stations closest to Azamet Sokak in Gebze