(BE: staging)

Bhel Layout Maramma Temple stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Bhel Layout Maramma Temple stop - Wednesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
225-K JNKLO-BHELMTBhel Layout Maramma Temple7:54 AM
225-CBBhel Layout Maramma Temple8:10 AM
225-KKr Market (Kalasipalya)8:15 AM
225-KBhel Layout Maramma Temple10:10 AM
225-CBBhel Layout Maramma Temple10:30 AM
225-KKr Market (Kalasipalya)10:40 AM
225-CBKempegowda Bus Station10:55 AM
225-CBBhel Layout Maramma Temple12:40 PM
225-CBKempegowda Bus Station12:45 PM
225-KBhel Layout Maramma Temple2:10 PM
225-K JNKLO-BHELMTJnanakshi Layout2:15 PM
225-CBBhel Layout Maramma Temple4:10 PM
225-CBKempegowda Bus Station7:00 PM

Directions to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple stop (Bengaluru) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Bhel Layout Maramma Temple

  • BusBus: 401-R, MF-14A, V-DIVYA DARSHANA-3, VW-226KBS, 225-K BEML5-GLH.
  • MetroMetro: LINE 1.

How to get to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple stop by public transit?

Click on the metro route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Bhel Layout Maramma Temple stop in Bengaluru

  • Good Land Hostel, 4 min walk,
  • Cs-Good Land Hostel, 4 min walk,
  • Pattanagere, 6 min walk,
  • Bhel Layout Water Tank, 7 min walk,
  • Halage Vaderahalli, 10 min walk,
  • Rr Temple, 11 min walk,
  • Sri Rajarajeshwari Temple, 11 min walk,
  • Maramma Temple Halage Vaderahalli, 13 min walk,

Metro stations near Bhel Layout Maramma Temple station in Bengaluru

  • Jnanabharathi, 53 min walk,

Bus lines to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple stop in Bengaluru

  • 225-K BEML5-GLH, Good Land Hostel,
  • NLS-6, Cs-National Law College University,
  • NLS-7, Cs-National Law College University,
  • NLS-8, Cs-National Law College University,
  • 225-D, Beml Layout Mylasandra 7th Stage,
  • 225-K, Bhel Layout Maramma Temple,
  • 225-CB, Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • 225-K JNKLO-BHELMT, Bhel Layout Maramma Temple,
  • 225-B KMT-BCH, KR Market (Kalasipalya) - Bengaluru Children Hospital,
  • 225-BA, BEML Layout 5th stage - KR Market (Kalasipalya),
  • 225-BA BEML5-MRBS, Mysore Road Bus Station - BEML Layout 5th stage,
  • 225-BA BEML5-VSD, Vidhana Soudha Karnataka High Court - BEML Layout 5th stage,
  • 225-BC BEML5-KMT FLY-KBS, BEML Layout 5th stage - Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • 225-C BEML5-BCH-VSD, Vidhana Soudha Karnataka High Court - BEML Layout 5th stage,
  • 225-CF, BGS Health City - Kempegowda Bus Station,
  • 234-E UST-JNSVS, Jnanakshi Vidyaniketan School - Ullala Satelite Town,
  • 401-RA, Yeshawanthapura Bus Station - Chikkegowdanapalya,
  • 401-RD, BEML Layout 5th stage - Yelahanka Old Town,
  • 410-FB YBS-BCH, Yeshawanthapura Bus Station - Bengaluru Children Hospital,
  • MF-14A, Thalaghattapura Metro Station - Bengaluru University Gate (JBMS),
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple?

    The closest stations to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple are:

    • Good Land Hostel stop is 256 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Cs-Good Land Hostel stop is 259 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Pattanagere stop is 454 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Bhel Layout Water Tank stop is 524 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Halage Vaderahalli stop is 723 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Rr Temple stop is 823 meters away, 11 min walk.
    • Sri Rajarajeshwari Temple stop is 823 meters away, 11 min walk.
    • Maramma Temple Halage Vaderahalli stop is 1017 meters away, 13 min walk.
    • Jnanabharathi station is 4159 meters away, 53 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Bhel Layout Maramma Temple?

    These bus lines stop near Bhel Layout Maramma Temple: 401-R, MF-14A, V-DIVYA DARSHANA-3, VW-226KBS.

  • Which metro line stops near Bhel Layout Maramma Temple?

    LINE 1 (Towards Challaghatta)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru?

    The nearest bus stations to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru are Good Land Hostel and Cs-Good Land Hostel. The closest one is a 4 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru?

    The LINE 1 is the first metro that goes to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru. It stops nearby at 7:07 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru?

    The LINE 1 is the last metro that goes to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru. It stops nearby at 12:07 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru?

    The 225-BA is the first bus that goes to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru. It stops nearby at 5:02 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru?

    The 225-C is the last bus that goes to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru. It stops nearby at 11:14 PM.

See Bhel Layout Maramma Temple stop, Bengaluru, on the map

Public transit to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple stop in Bengaluru

Looking for directions to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru, India?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Metro routes that pass through Bhel Layout Maramma Temple.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Good Land Hostel; Cs-Good Land Hostel; Pattanagere; Bhel Layout Water Tank; Halage Vaderahalli; Rr Temple; Sri Rajarajeshwari Temple; Maramma Temple Halage Vaderahalli; Jnanabharathi.

Bus: 401-R, MF-14A, V-DIVYA DARSHANA-3, VW-226KBS, 225-K BEML5-GLH, NLS-6, NLS-7, NLS-8, 225-D, 225-K, 225-CB, 225-K JNKLO-BHELMT, 225-B KMT-BCH, 225-BA, 225-BA BEML5-MRBS, 225-BA BEML5-VSD, 225-BC BEML5-KMT FLY-KBS.Metro: LINE 1.

We make riding on public transit to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Bengaluru trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 225-K JNKLO-BHELMT, at 7:54 AM, and the last line is 225-CB at 7:00 PM.

This stop serves BMTC’s lines

Bhel Layout Maramma Temple, Bengaluru

Get around Bengaluru by public transit!

Traveling around Bengaluru has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Bengaluru.

When traveling to any destination around Bengaluru use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Bengaluru or how to pay for public transit in Bengaluru? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Bengaluru public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Bengaluru with all Bus and Metro routes and stops on an interactive map.

Bengaluru has 2 transit type(s), including: Bus and Metro, operated by several transit agencies, including Namma Metro (BMRCL), BMTC, Vayu Vajra BMTC, Connections By BLR, Metro Feeder BMTC, Vajra BMTC, Express Bus BMTC and NICE Ring Road BMTC

Public transit lines with stations closest to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru

Metro lines with stations closest to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru

Bus lines with stations closest to Bhel Layout Maramma Temple in Bengaluru