(BE: staging)

Closeries station

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Directions to Closeries station (Strasbourg) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Closeries

  • BusBus: 55R014, 55R552, L3, M2, 55ETHIERVILLE08.
  • TrainTrain: P56.

How to get to Closeries station by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

    How to get to Closeries station by train?

    Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

      Bus stops near Closeries stop in Strasbourg

      • Chenevieres, 5 min walk,
      • Soleil Levant, 9 min walk,
      • Belleville-Sur-Meuse - Ep Mairie, 14 min walk,

      Bus lines to Closeries station in Strasbourg

      • L3, 0303,
      • M2, Quinze Quarts > Quinze Quarts,
      • 55ETHIERVILLE08, Belleville Sur Meuse -Vaux Devant Damloup,
      • 55R037, Montmedy - Verdun,
      Questions & Answers
      • What are the closest stations to Closeries?

        The closest stations to Closeries are:

        • Chenevieres stop is 351 meters away, 5 min walk.
        • Soleil Levant stop is 681 meters away, 9 min walk.
        • Belleville-Sur-Meuse - Ep Mairie stop is 1030 meters away, 14 min walk.
      • Which bus lines stop near Closeries?

        These bus lines stop near Closeries: 55R014, 55R552.

      • Which train line stops near Closeries?

        P56 (833486)

      • What’s the nearest bus station to Closeries in Strasbourg?

        The nearest bus station to Closeries in Strasbourg is Chenevieres. It’s a 5 min walk away.

      • What time is the first bus to Closeries in Strasbourg?

        The L3 is the first bus that goes to Closeries in Strasbourg. It stops nearby at 6:57 AM.

      • What time is the last bus to Closeries in Strasbourg?

        The L3 is the last bus that goes to Closeries in Strasbourg. It stops nearby at 7:24 PM.

      See Closeries station, Strasbourg, on the map

      Public Transit to Closeries in Strasbourg

      Looking for directions to Closeries in Strasbourg, France?

      Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Closeries.

      Looking for the nearest stops closest to Closeries ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Chenevieres; Soleil Levant; Belleville-Sur-Meuse - Ep Mairie.

      Bus: 55R014, 55R552, L3, M2, 55ETHIERVILLE08, 55R037.Train: P56.

      We make riding on public transit to Closeries easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Strasbourg trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

      Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

      Location: Strasbourg

      Closeries

      Get around Strasbourg by public transit!

      Traveling around Strasbourg has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Strasbourg.

      When traveling to any destination around Strasbourg use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

      Wondering how to use public transit in Strasbourg or how to pay for public transit in Strasbourg? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Strasbourg public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Strasbourg with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail and Ferry routes and stops on an interactive map.

      Strasbourg has 5 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail and Ferry, operated by several transit agencies, including CTS Tram and CTS

      Public transit lines with stations closest to Closeries in Strasbourg

      Bus lines with stations closest to Closeries in Strasbourg