(BE: staging)

Colonia & Motecarlo stop

Plan a trip by bus and view updated schedules

Colonia & Motecarlo stop - Monday schedule

LineDirectionTime
XA1Geant→Pinar7:31 AM
XA1Geant→Pinar8:36 AM
XA1Geant→Pinar9:21 AM
XA1Geant→Pinar10:32 AM
XA1Geant→Pinar11:17 AM
XA1Geant→Pinar12:28 PM
XA1Geant→Pinar1:16 PM
XA1Geant→Pinar2:24 PM
XA1Geant→Pinar3:21 PM
XA1Geant→Pinar4:20 PM
XA1Geant→Pinar5:16 PM
XA1Geant→Pinar5:48 PM
XA1Geant→Pinar6:26 PM
XA1Geant→Pinar7:26 PM
XA1Geant→Pinar8:17 PM

Directions to Colonia & Motecarlo stop (Ciudad De La Costa) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Colonia & Motecarlo

  • BusBus: 710, C1, C5, XA1, C3.

How to get to Colonia & Motecarlo stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Colonia & Motecarlo stop in Ciudad De La Costa

  • Colonia & Motecarlo, 1 min walk,
  • Parada 20 Ruta Ib (Esq. Monte Carlo), 5 min walk,
  • Parada 21 Ruta Ib (Esq. Indianapolis), 10 min walk,
  • Ruta Ib Km 31 (AutĂłdromo), 10 min walk,

Bus lines to Colonia & Motecarlo stop in Ciudad De La Costa

  • XA1, Geant→Pinar,
  • C1, Montevideo→Salinas (Por Remanso),
  • C3, Montevideo→Parque Del Plata (Por Terminal De Carga Aeropuerto),
  • 7E8D, Pinar→Montevideo,
  • 7E8R, Montevideo→Pinar,
  • 700, Montevideo→Pinar,
  • 710, Montevideo→Parque Del Plata (Aeropuerto),
  • 711, Bello Horizonte/Costa Azul→Montevideo (Las Vegas/Aeropuerto),
  • P760, Pinar→Geant,
  • 711-710, Costa Azul→Parque Del Plata→Montevideo,
  • C5, EstaciĂłn AtlĂĄntida→Montevideo (Terminal Carga),
  • LÍNEA ESTE COPSA, Laguna GarzĂłn,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Colonia & Motecarlo?

    The closest stations to Colonia & Motecarlo are:

    • Colonia & Motecarlo stop is 34 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Parada 20 Ruta Ib (Esq. Monte Carlo) stop is 359 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Parada 21 Ruta Ib (Esq. Indianapolis) stop is 752 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Ruta Ib Km 31 (AutĂłdromo) stop is 759 meters away, 10 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Colonia & Motecarlo?

    These bus lines stop near Colonia & Motecarlo: 710, C1, C5, XA1.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Colonia & Motecarlo in Ciudad De La Costa?

    The nearest bus station to Colonia & Motecarlo in Ciudad De La Costa is Colonia & Motecarlo. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Colonia & Motecarlo in Ciudad De La Costa?

    The 710 is the first bus that goes to Colonia & Motecarlo in Ciudad De La Costa. It stops nearby at 3:06 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Colonia & Motecarlo in Ciudad De La Costa?

    The 710 is the last bus that goes to Colonia & Motecarlo in Ciudad De La Costa. It stops nearby at 3:07 AM.

See Colonia & Motecarlo stop, Ciudad De La Costa, on the map

Public transit to Colonia & Motecarlo stop in Ciudad De La Costa

Looking for directions to Colonia & Motecarlo in Ciudad De La Costa, Uruguay?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Colonia & Motecarlo.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Colonia & Motecarlo ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Colonia & Motecarlo; Parada 20 Ruta Ib (Esq. Monte Carlo); Parada 21 Ruta Ib (Esq. Indianapolis); Ruta Ib Km 31 (AutĂłdromo).

Bus: 710, C1, C5, XA1, C3, 7E8D, 7E8R, 700, LÍNEA ESTE COPSA.

We make riding on public transit to Colonia & Motecarlo easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Ciudad De La Costa trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is XA1, at 7:31 AM, and the last line is XA1 at 8:17 PM.

88 Rio Negro, Uruguay

This stop serves MĂșltiples operadores Canelones’s lines

Colonia & Motecarlo, Ciudad De La Costa

Get around Ciudad De La Costa by public transit!

Traveling around Ciudad De La Costa has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Ciudad De La Costa.

When traveling to any destination around Ciudad De La Costa use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Ciudad De La Costa or how to pay for public transit in Ciudad De La Costa? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Ciudad De La Costa public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Ciudad De La Costa with all bus routes and stops on an interactive map.

Montevideo has 1 transit type(s), including: bus, operated by several transit agencies, including Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO, MĂșltiples operadores STM, MĂșltiples operadores Canelones, COME, COETC, Cutcsa, TPM, COPSA, Casanova, CITA, CodelEste, UCOT, SATT, Zeballos Hnos and Rutas Del Norte

Public transit lines with stations closest to Colonia & Motecarlo in Ciudad De La Costa

Bus lines with stations closest to Colonia & Motecarlo in Ciudad De La Costa