(BE: staging)

Dagade Wasti stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Dagade Wasti stop - Saturday schedule

LineDirectionTime
94Pune Station Moledina Stand6:18 AM
233Marketyard6:29 AM
94Pune Station Moledina Stand6:43 AM
227AMarketyard7:03 AM
69Marketyard7:09 AM
94Pune Station Moledina Stand7:13 AM
86Deccan Gymkhana7:17 AM
227Marketyard7:33 AM
233BMarketyard7:35 AM
94Pune Station Moledina Stand7:38 AM
233AMarketyard7:40 AM
70Marketyard7:45 AM
232Marketyard7:45 AM
94Pune Station Moledina Stand7:58 AM
233Marketyard8:14 AM
279Marketyard8:15 AM
94Pune Station Moledina Stand8:23 AM
227ABMarketyard8:28 AM
69Marketyard8:29 AM
86Deccan Gymkhana8:37 AM
94Pune Station Moledina Stand8:48 AM
233AMarketyard9:10 AM
94Pune Station Moledina Stand9:13 AM
227AMarketyard9:23 AM
94Pune Station Moledina Stand9:38 AM

Directions to Dagade Wasti stop (Paud) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Dagade Wasti

  • BusBus: 233, 233B, 69A, 70, 69.
  • MetroMetro: LINE 2.

How to get to Dagade Wasti stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Dagade Wasti stop by public transit?

Click on the metro route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Dagade Wasti stop in Paud

  • Dagade Wasti, 1 min walk,
  • Rajwade Bungalow, 7 min walk,
  • Paranjpe Scheme / Dagade Wasti, 9 min walk,
  • Mile Dagad Kramank 8 Bavdhan Ghat, 9 min walk,
  • Kothari Toyota Showroom, 10 min walk,

Metro stations near Dagade Wasti station in Paud

  • Anand Nagar, 34 min walk,

Bus lines to Dagade Wasti stop in Paud

  • 69, Marketyard ⇌ Ghotawade Gaon,
  • 70, Marketyard ⇌ Mulshi Gaon,
  • 86, Deccan Gymkhana ⇌ Paud ST Stand,
  • 94, Skyi Manas Lake Society Bhukum ⇌ Pune Station Moledina Stand,
  • 227, Marketyard ⇌ Marnewadi,
  • 231, Marketyard ⇌ Shilim Gaon,
  • 232, Marketyard ⇌ Belawade Gaon,
  • 233, Marketyard ⇌ Paud Shashkiya Vishramgruha,
  • 279, Marketyard ⇌ Katarkhadak,
  • 69A, Marketyard ⇌ Mugawade,
  • 95A, Deccan Gymkhana ⇌ Matalwadi Bhugaon,
  • 227A, Marketyard ⇌ Kharawade Mhasoba Mandir,
  • 233A, Marketyard ⇌ Kolwan Gaon,
  • 227AB, Marketyard ⇌ Lavharde Gaon,
  • 94B, Kothrud Depot ⇌ Skyi Manas Lake Society Bhukum,
  • 233B, Marketyard ⇌ Bhadas Gaon,
  • 86A, Kothrud Depot,
  • 43, Bhakti Shakti Terminal ⇌ Katraj,
  • 44, Akurdi Railway Station ⇌ Katraj,
  • 79, Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3 ⇌ Deccan Gymkhana,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Dagade Wasti?

    The closest stations to Dagade Wasti are:

    • Dagade Wasti stop is 11 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Rajwade Bungalow stop is 472 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Paranjpe Scheme / Dagade Wasti stop is 661 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Mile Dagad Kramank 8 Bavdhan Ghat stop is 662 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Kothari Toyota Showroom stop is 718 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Anand Nagar station is 2678 meters away, 34 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Dagade Wasti?

    These bus lines stop near Dagade Wasti: 233, 233B, 69A, 70.

  • Which metro line stops near Dagade Wasti?

    LINE 2 (Vanaz)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Dagade Wasti in Paud?

    The nearest bus station to Dagade Wasti in Paud is Dagade Wasti. It’s a 1 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Dagade Wasti in Paud?

    The LINE 2 is the first metro that goes to Dagade Wasti in Paud. It stops nearby at 6:00 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Dagade Wasti in Paud?

    The LINE 2 is the last metro that goes to Dagade Wasti in Paud. It stops nearby at 2:36 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to Dagade Wasti in Paud?

    The 228B is the first bus that goes to Dagade Wasti in Paud. It stops nearby at 5:29 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Dagade Wasti in Paud?

    The 43 is the last bus that goes to Dagade Wasti in Paud. It stops nearby at 12:43 AM.

See Dagade Wasti stop, Paud, on the map

Public transit to Dagade Wasti stop in Paud

Looking for directions to Dagade Wasti in Paud, India?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Metro routes that pass through Dagade Wasti.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Dagade Wasti ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Dagade Wasti; Rajwade Bungalow; Paranjpe Scheme / Dagade Wasti; Mile Dagad Kramank 8 Bavdhan Ghat; Kothari Toyota Showroom; Anand Nagar.

Bus: 233, 233B, 69A, 70, 69, 86, 94, 227, 86A, 95, 43, 44, 79, 228, 43A, K21.Metro: LINE 2.

We make riding on public transit to Dagade Wasti easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Paud trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 94, at 6:18 AM, and the last line is 94B at 11:31 PM.

This stop serves PMPML’s lines

Dagade Wasti, Paud

Get around Paud by public transit!

Traveling around Paud has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Paud.

When traveling to any destination around Paud use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Paud or how to pay for public transit in Paud? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Paud public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Paud with all Bus, Train and Metro routes and stops on an interactive map.

Pune has 3 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train and Metro, operated by several transit agencies, including Pune Metro (Maha Metro), PMPML, PMPML Night Bus Service (Ratrani), Indian Railways Pune Suburban and Indian Railways

Public transit lines with stations closest to Dagade Wasti in Paud

Metro lines with stations closest to Dagade Wasti in Paud

Bus lines with stations closest to Dagade Wasti in Paud