(BE: staging)

Gordon at Nottingham Southbound stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Gordon at Nottingham Southbound stop - Thursday schedule

LineDirectionTime
9999 Mainline Southbound5:47 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound5:57 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound6:07 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound6:17 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound6:27 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound6:37 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound6:47 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound6:57 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound7:07 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound7:17 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound7:27 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound7:37 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound7:47 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound7:57 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound8:07 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound8:17 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound8:27 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound8:37 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound8:47 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound8:57 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound9:07 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound9:17 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound9:27 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound9:37 AM
9999 Mainline Southbound9:47 AM

Directions to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound stop (Guelph) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Gordon at Nottingham Southbound

  • BusBus: 17, FLIXBUS 2702, 99, 99LITE, 9.
  • TrainTrain: KI, VIA RAIL.

How to get to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound stop by public transit?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Gordon at Nottingham Southbound stop in Guelph

  • Gordon at Nottingham Northbound, 1 min walk,
  • Waterloo at Dublin Eastbound, 3 min walk,
  • Gordon at Wellington Southbound, 4 min walk,
  • Wyndham at Fountain Southbound, 5 min walk,
  • Macdonell at Wilson Eastbound, 5 min walk,
  • Macdonell at Wilson Westbound, 5 min walk,
  • Guelph Central Station Platform 11, 6 min walk,
  • Wyndham at Fountain Northbound, 6 min walk,
  • Guelph (Central Station), 6 min walk,

Train stations near Gordon at Nottingham Southbound station in Guelph

  • Guelph, 7 min walk,
  • Guelph Central Go, 62 min walk,

Bus lines to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound stop in Guelph

  • 99, 99 Mainline Southbound,
  • 99LITE, 99 Mainline Lite Northbound,
  • 9, 9 Waterloo,
  • SUN LN, Sunday Late Night Service,
  • IROHARV, Ironwood Harvard,
  • WHANSCO, West Hanlon Scottsdale,
  • 8, 8 Janefield,
  • 20, 20 Northwest Industrial,
  • 11, 11 Silvercreek,
  • BREW, Guelph Central Station Platform 11,
  • 4, 4 York,
  • FLIXBUS 2702, London (White Oaks Mall),
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound?

    The closest stations to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound are:

    • Gordon at Nottingham Northbound stop is 48 meters away, 1 min walk.
    • Waterloo at Dublin Eastbound stop is 181 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Gordon at Wellington Southbound stop is 244 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Wyndham at Fountain Southbound stop is 316 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Macdonell at Wilson Eastbound stop is 357 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Macdonell at Wilson Westbound stop is 370 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Guelph Central Station Platform 11 is 379 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Guelph station is 379 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Wyndham at Fountain Northbound stop is 400 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Guelph (Central Station) is 462 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Guelph Central Go station is 4939 meters away, 62 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Gordon at Nottingham Southbound?

    These bus lines stop near Gordon at Nottingham Southbound: 17, FLIXBUS 2702.

  • Which train line stops near Gordon at Nottingham Southbound?

    KI (Eastbound)

  • What’s the nearest train station to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound in Guelph?

    The nearest train station to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound in Guelph is Guelph. It’s a 7 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound in Guelph?

    The nearest bus station to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound in Guelph is Gordon at Nottingham Northbound. It’s a 1 min walk away.

See Gordon at Nottingham Southbound stop, Guelph, on the map

Public transit to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound stop (ID: 501) in Guelph

Looking for directions to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound in Guelph, Canada?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Train or Streetcar routes that pass through Gordon at Nottingham Southbound.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Gordon at Nottingham Northbound; Waterloo at Dublin Eastbound; Gordon at Wellington Southbound; Wyndham at Fountain Southbound; Macdonell at Wilson Eastbound; Macdonell at Wilson Westbound; Guelph Central Station Platform 11; Guelph; Wyndham at Fountain Northbound; Guelph (Central Station); Guelph Central Go.

Bus: 17, FLIXBUS 2702, 99, 99LITE, 9, SUN LN, IROHARV, WHANSCO, 8.Train: KI, VIA RAIL.

We make riding on public transit to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Guelph trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Gordon at Nottingham Southbound stop’s code is 501

The first line to this stop is 99, at 5:47 AM, and the last line is 99LITE at 2:41 AM.

21 Gordon Street, Guelph, ON, Canada

This stop serves Guelph Transit’s lines

Gordon at Nottingham Southbound, Guelph

Get around Guelph by public transit!

Traveling around Guelph has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Guelph.

When traveling to any destination around Guelph use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Guelph or how to pay for public transit in Guelph? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Guelph public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Guelph with all Bus, Train, Subway, Streetcar and Ferry routes and stops on an interactive map.

Toronto has 5 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Subway, Streetcar and Ferry, operated by several transit agencies, including TTC, Toronto Subway, Brampton Transit, MiWay, York Region Transit, GO Transit Bus, GO Transit, Durham Region Transit, UP Express, Grand River Transit, Guelph Transit, Hamilton Street Railway, Burlington Transit, Oakville Transit and pererborough

Public transit lines with stations closest to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound in Guelph

Train lines with stations closest to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound in Guelph

Bus lines with stations closest to Gordon at Nottingham Southbound in Guelph