(BE: staging)

Kishan Garh 2 stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Kishan Garh 2 stop - Wednesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
604New Delhi Railway Station Gate 25:15 AM
604New Delhi Railway Station Gate 25:35 AM
604New Delhi Railway Station Gate 25:45 AM
604New Delhi Railway Station Gate 25:50 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 26:07 AM
604New Delhi Railway Station Gate 26:15 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 26:17 AM
604New Delhi Railway Station Gate 26:20 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 26:27 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 26:37 AM
604New Delhi Railway Station Gate 26:45 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 26:47 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 26:57 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 27:07 AM
604New Delhi Railway Station Gate 27:15 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 27:17 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 27:27 AM
604New Delhi Railway Station Gate 27:30 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 27:37 AM
604New Delhi Railway Station Gate 27:45 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 27:47 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 27:57 AM
604New Delhi Railway Station Gate 28:00 AM
0604(NS)New Delhi Railway Station Gate 28:07 AM
ANDHERIA BAGH MORE / CHHATARPUR METRO STATION - VASANT VIHAR METRO STATIONVasant Vihar Metro Station8:09 AM

Directions to Kishan Garh 2 stop (Delhi) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Kishan Garh 2

  • BusBus: 0604(NS)424605ANDHERIA BAGH MORE / CHHATARPUR METRO STATION - VASANT VIHAR METRO STATIONDW-2.
  • MetroMetro: 2.

How to get to Kishan Garh 2 stop by public transit?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Kishan Garh 2 stop by public transit?

Click on the metro route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stops near Kishan Garh 2 stop in Delhi

  • Vasant Kunj Secd/34 / Vasant Kunj Fortis, 3 min walk,
  • Kishan Garh, 5 min walk,
  • Kishangarh Crossing, 7 min walk,
  • B3 Vasant Kunj Kendriya Vidhyalaya, 10 min walk,

Metro stations near Kishan Garh 2 station in Delhi

  • Chhattarpur, 25 min walk,

Bus lines to Kishan Garh 2 stop in Delhi

  • ANDHERIA BAGH MORE / CHHATARPUR METRO STATION - VASANT VIHAR METRO STATION, Andheria More / Chhatarpur Metro Station - Vasant Vihar Metro Station,
  • DW-2, Badarpur Border (T) - NHAI Dwarka Sector 10 Metro Station,
  • 534A, IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office) - ISBT Anand Vihar Terminal,
  • 539A, Lado Sarai Firni Road (T) - Satyapuram Jharoda,
  • 604, Chhatarpur Metro Station - New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2,
  • 0604(NS), Chhatarpur Metro Station (T) - New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2,
  • 715, Madhu Vihar - Mehrauli / Qutub Minar,
  • 715A, Dichau Kalan Depot - Mehrauli Terminal,
  • 717, Badarpur Border(T) - Shahbad Mohammad Pur,
  • 717A, Badarpur Border (T) - Kapashera Border,
  • 717B, Badarpur Border(T) - IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office),
  • 947A, Bhati Mines (T) - Savda JJ Colony,
  • D-7101, Chhatarpur Metro Station (T) - Vasant Vihar Metro Station,
  • D-7102, Chhatarpur Metro Station - Mahipal Pur Village / Sec E Pkt 2 Vasant Kunj,
  • D-7901, NHAI Dwarka Sector 10 Metro Station - Saket Court,
  • 539, Qamruddin Nagar Terminal,
  • 717E, Kapashera Border,
  • 717LINKSTL, C9 Vasant Kunj,
  • 886, Najafgarh Terminal,
  • 715STL2, Vasant Kunj C8 (Vasant Kunj Road),
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Kishan Garh 2?

    The closest stations to Kishan Garh 2 are:

    • Vasant Kunj Secd/34 / Vasant Kunj Fortis stop is 165 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Kishan Garh stop is 359 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Kishangarh Crossing stop is 528 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • B3 Vasant Kunj Kendriya Vidhyalaya stop is 720 meters away, 10 min walk.
    • Chhattarpur station is 1947 meters away, 25 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Kishan Garh 2?

    These bus lines stop near Kishan Garh 2: 0604(NS), 424, 605.

  • Which metro line stops near Kishan Garh 2?

    2 (Samaypur Badli)

  • What’s the nearest metro station to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi?

    The nearest metro station to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi is Chhattarpur. It’s a 25 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi?

    The nearest bus station to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi is Vasant Kunj Secd/34 / Vasant Kunj Fortis. It’s a 3 min walk away.

  • What time is the first metro to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi?

    The 2 is the first metro that goes to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi. It stops nearby at 5:20 AM.

  • What time is the last metro to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi?

    The 2 is the last metro that goes to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi. It stops nearby at 12:34 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi?

    The 604 is the first bus that goes to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi. It stops nearby at 3:14 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi?

    The 604 is the last bus that goes to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi. It stops nearby at 3:18 AM.

See Kishan Garh 2 stop, Delhi, on the map

Public transit to Kishan Garh 2 stop (ID: 7CD3C33E) in Delhi

Looking for directions to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi, India?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Metro routes that pass through Kishan Garh 2.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Kishan Garh 2 ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Vasant Kunj Secd/34 / Vasant Kunj Fortis; Kishan Garh; Kishangarh Crossing; B3 Vasant Kunj Kendriya Vidhyalaya; Chhattarpur.

Bus: 0604(NS)424605ANDHERIA BAGH MORE / CHHATARPUR METRO STATION - VASANT VIHAR METRO STATIONDW-2534A539A604539717E717LINKSTL886715STL2VASANT VIHAR METRO STATION - ANDHERIA BAGH MORE / CHHATARPUR METRO STATION605A.Metro: 2.

We make riding on public transit to Kishan Garh 2 easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Delhi trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Kishan Garh 2 stop’s code is 7CD3C33E

The first line to this stop is 604, at 5:15 AM, and the last line is 604 at 2:13 AM.

This stop serves Delhi Transport Corporation’s lines

Kishan Garh 2, Delhi

Get around Delhi by public transit!

Traveling around Delhi has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Delhi.

When traveling to any destination around Delhi use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Delhi or how to pay for public transit in Delhi? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Delhi public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Delhi with all Bus, Train and Metro routes and stops on an interactive map.

New Delhi has 3 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train and Metro, operated by several transit agencies, including DMRC (Delhi Metro Rail Corporation), Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (Airport Line), NMRC (Noida Metro Rail Corporation), National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC), Department of Transport, GMCBL (Gurugram Metropolitan City Bus Limited), Northern Railways and Delhi Transport Corporation

Public transit lines with stations closest to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi

Metro lines with stations closest to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi

Bus lines with stations closest to Kishan Garh 2 in Delhi