(BE: staging)

Muergas stop

Plan a trip by public transit and view updated schedules

Muergas stop - Sunday schedule

LineDirectionTime
17UVentas De Armentia9:19 AM
15BLa Puebla De Arganzon9:38 AM
15BEstavillo11:20 AM
17UVillanueva De Tobera1:01 PM
17UVentas De Armentia1:34 PM
15BLa Puebla De Arganzon1:38 PM
15BEstavillo3:20 PM
17UVillanueva De Tobera4:36 PM
17UVentas De Armentia4:59 PM
15BLa Puebla De Arganzon5:38 PM
17UVillanueva De Tobera6:26 PM
15BEstavillo7:20 PM
15BLa Puebla De Arganzon8:38 PM
17UVentas De Armentia9:19 PM
15BEstavillo10:35 PM
17UVillanueva De Tobera11:21 PM

Directions to Muergas stop (Bilbao) with public transit

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Muergas

  • BusBus: 15B, 17U.

How to get to Muergas stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

    Questions & Answers
    • Which bus lines stop near Muergas?

      These bus lines stop near Muergas: 15B, 17U.

    See Muergas stop, Bilbao, on the map

    Public transit to Muergas stop (ID: u091092801) in Bilbao

    Looking for directions to Muergas in Bilbao, Spain?

    Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Muergas.

    Bus: 15B, 17U.

    We make riding on public transit to Muergas easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Bilbao trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

    Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

    Muergas stop’s code is u091092801

    The first line to this stop is 17U, at 9:19 AM, and the last line is 17U at 11:21 PM.

    This stop serves Transporte Comarcal’s lines

    Muergas

    Get around Bilbao by public transit!

    Traveling around Bilbao has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Bilbao.

    When traveling to any destination around Bilbao use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

    Wondering how to use public transit in Bilbao or how to pay for public transit in Bilbao? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Bilbao public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Bilbao with all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular and Gondola routes and stops on an interactive map.

    Bilbao has 7 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular and Gondola, operated by several transit agencies, including Metro Bilbao, Euskotren Trena, Artxandako Funikularra, Puente Colgante Bizkaia Zubia, Ascensor de Ereaga, Bilbobus, Bizkaibus, Lejoan Busa, Basauri Bus, CuadraBus, IRB Castro, Asociación de Boteros de Portugalete, RENFE, TCC Pamplona and Erandiobusa